3181 E Kings Dr Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 E Kings Dr, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $902,603, approximately $345 per square foot. 3181 E Kings Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Gamaliel Mercado Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamaliel Mercado Family Lp | $679,500 | Fntg Builder Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,066 | $742,845 | $260,289 | $482,556 |
| 2024 | $12,824 | $728,279 | $255,185 | $473,094 |
| 2023 | $12,442 | $713,999 | $250,181 | $463,818 |
| 2022 | $12,335 | $699,999 | $245,275 | $454,724 |
| 2021 | $12,717 | $686,274 | $240,466 | $445,808 |
| 2020 | $12,414 | $679,237 | $238,000 | $441,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map