3181 Island Dr Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Island Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $303,697, approximately $358 per square foot. 3181 Island Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Besecker Doyle Chet
Bought by
Besecker Hillari Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Langberg Cecil E
Bought by
Langberg Cecil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besecker Hillari Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Langberg Cecil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $270,407 | $204,310 | $66,097 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $265,105 | $200,304 | $64,801 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $259,908 | $196,377 | $63,531 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $254,813 | $192,527 | $62,286 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $249,817 | $188,752 | $61,065 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $247,256 | $186,817 | $60,439 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $242,408 | $183,154 | $59,254 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $237,656 | $179,563 | $58,093 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $232,997 | $176,043 | $56,954 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $228,430 | $172,592 | $55,838 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $225,000 | $170,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map