31838 Cherry Island Bulverde, TX 78163
Estimated payment $1,801/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- Community Pool
- Walk-In Closet
- Johnson Ranch Elementary School Rated A
- Double Pane Windows
- Park
About This Home
Buyer had a change of plans, so this like new, never lived in Nettleton floor plan is ready for you. This 4 bedroom home offers an open floor plan that flows nicely with plenty of natural light. The private owner's suite is tucked away in the back, and the kitchen, dining, and family room open to the nice backyard. Seller is open to helping with a rate buy down.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
HOA Fees
- $90 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Radiant Barrier
Interior Spaces
- 1,667 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- SEER Rated 16+ Air Conditioning Units
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Tankless Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
- 4,966 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 59 / 56
- Assessor Parcel Number 080801138900
- Seller Concessions Offered
Community Details
Overview
- $450 HOA Transfer Fee
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $304,650 | $85,000 | $219,650 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $55,250 | $55,250 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $55,250 | $55,250 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $296,000 | -0.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $296,500 | -0.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -2.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $316,500 | -0.8% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +12.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2024 06/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Price Changed | $282,999 | -1.7% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2024 05/31/24 | For Sale | $287,999 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Lennar Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $273,297 | New Conventional |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1887364
APN: 08-0801-1389-00
- 3658 Copper Willow
- 31952 Smithson Valley Rd
- 6035 Companion Rd
- 6075 Companion Rd
- 6067 Draw Loop
- 5955 Sunset Song Ln
- 5940 Sunset Song Ln
- 5934 Vestige Bend
- 5781 Companion Loop
- 710 Stoney Ridge Rd
- 5793 Companion Loop
- 5845 Companion Loop
- 31687 Noble Sky Rd
- 1275 Stoney Ridge Rd Unit 341
- 1275 Stoney Ridge Rd Unit 134
- 1275 Stoney Ridge Rd Unit 243
- 1275 Stoney Ridge Rd Unit 245
- 5855 Temerity Way
- 1130 Stoney Ridge Rd
- 5025 Antler Pass
- 6235 Chastetree
- 6067 Draw Loop
- 6021 Vestige Bend
- 5958 Companion Loop
- 5778 Companion Loop
- 3622 Copper Willow
- 31927 Native Sun Rd
- 3590 Copper Willow
- 3602 Copper Willow
- 31562 Acacia Vista
- 31569 Acacia Vista
- 5364 Fair Moon Dr
- 5360 Forbs Ln
- 5251 Honeyflower
- 32125 Cardamom Way