31840 Wrightwood Rd Bonsall, CA 92003
Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31840 Wrightwood Rd, Bonsall, CA 92003 and is currently estimated at $987,992, approximately $564 per square foot. 31840 Wrightwood Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Ornelas Steve
Bought by
Ornelas Steven L and The Steven L Ornelas Jr Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Steven L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $984,300 | $576,300 | $408,000 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $361,976 | $157,170 | $204,806 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $354,880 | $154,089 | $200,791 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $347,922 | $151,068 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $341,101 | $148,106 | $192,995 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $337,605 | $146,588 | $191,017 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $216,733 | $143,733 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $140,915 | $140,915 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $321,302 | $138,152 | $183,150 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $315,003 | $135,444 | $179,559 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $310,272 | $133,410 | $176,862 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $304,195 | $130,797 | $173,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map