31847 Tennessee St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $768,946 - $911,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31847 Tennessee St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $835,987, approximately $262 per square foot. 31847 Tennessee St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Padgett Tim and Padgett Julie
Bought by
Padgett Tim and Padgett Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev
Bought by
The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Padgett Timothy D and Padgett Julie J
Bought by
The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Padgett Mary E
Bought by
Padgett Timothy D and Padgett Julie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padgett Tim | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev | -- | None Available | |
| Padgett Timothy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Padgett Tim | $314,000 | |
| Closed | The 2010 Tim Padgett & Julie Padgett Rev | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,277 | $595,666 | $73,866 | $521,800 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $583,987 | $72,418 | $511,569 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $572,536 | $70,998 | $501,538 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $561,310 | $69,606 | $491,704 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $550,304 | $68,241 | $482,063 |
| 2020 | $6,812 | $544,661 | $67,541 | $477,120 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $533,980 | $66,216 | $467,764 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $544,200 | $162,700 | $381,500 |
| 2017 | $6,232 | $525,800 | $157,200 | $368,600 |
| 2016 | $5,859 | $491,400 | $146,900 | $344,500 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $455,000 | $136,000 | $319,000 |
| 2014 | $4,512 | $377,600 | $113,300 | $264,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map