3185 Tevis Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $884,000 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Tevis Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $944,354, approximately $998 per square foot. 3185 Tevis Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Gladinus and Gladinus Jennifer
Bought by
Giesregen Joseph and Giesregen Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,050
Outstanding Balance
$649,356
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Michelsen Kenneth Nels and Gladinus Jennifer S
Bought by
Gladinus Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Michelsen Kenneth Nels and Estate Of Frances Mary Michels
Bought by
Michelsen Kenneth Nels
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giesregen Joseph | $774,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gladinus Jeffrey | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Michelsen Kenneth Nels | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giesregen Joseph | $697,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Gladinus Jeffrey | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $821,903 | $657,523 | $164,380 |
| 2024 | $10,398 | $805,788 | $644,631 | $161,157 |
| 2023 | $10,225 | $789,990 | $631,992 | $157,998 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $335,014 | $249,798 | $85,216 |
| 2021 | $4,277 | $328,446 | $244,900 | $83,546 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $318,706 | $237,637 | $81,069 |
| 2018 | $4,055 | $312,458 | $232,978 | $79,480 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $300,327 | $223,932 | $76,395 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $295,817 | $220,569 | $75,248 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $290,023 | $216,249 | $73,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map