NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $609,000 - $725,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2019

Last sale price $372,500 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,041 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • City View
  • Adams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Custom Home
  • 0.56 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of September 2019

This private home features 4 bds & 3 baths. Formal living w/ open beams & wall of windows. Formal dining w/ Updated quartz kitchen. Wood floors main level & gas fire place in family room. Main level w/ full bath, bed & study. Upper level w/ 3 bds, built ins & skylights. Updated master suite w/ vaulted ceilings quartz counters. Back deck overlooking park like yard & garden space. Workshop.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Jackson

Premiere Property Group LLC License #200008007 Listed on: 06/27/2019

Premiere Property Group LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Asman

MORE Realty, Inc. License #200606073

MORE Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,870

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 24,393 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0727204

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,870

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: CustomStyle
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 372500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: BayWindow,Fireplace,Storage
  • Room 11 Features: GasAppliances
  • Room 13 Features: Skylight
  • Room 7 Features: Skylight
  • Room 8 Features: Skylight
  • Room 9 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Floor3rd, Granite, HardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, VaultedCeiling, Wainscoting, WalltoWallCarpet, WoodFloors
  • Room 4 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Laundry
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Basement: Finished
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, WoodFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Pantry, Quartz
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, FreeStandingHotTub, Garden, RVParking, Sprinkler, Workshop, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres
  • R V Description: RVParking
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, GentleSloping, Level, Trees
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: City,TreesWoods

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Carport, OffStreet

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.0
  • Parcel #: 0727204

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4870.07

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2019
Closed on
Aug 17, 2019
List Price
$464,500
Sold Price
$372,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$92,000
-19.81%
Current Estimated Value
$661,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$288,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2014
Sold by
Shepard Adam and Shepard Reid
Bought by
Shepard Reid J and Shepard Tana L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Shepard Elizabeth K
Bought by
Shepard Ross M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
6.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rondeau James L $372,500 Cascade Title Co
Shepard Reid J -- None Available
Shepard Ross M -- Cascade Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shepard Ross M $253,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/19/2019 09/19/19 Sold $372,500 -10.2% $148 / Sq Ft
08/18/2019 08/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $415,000 -6.7% $165 / Sq Ft
08/01/2019 08/01/19 Price Changed $445,000 -0.9% $177 / Sq Ft
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Price Changed $449,000 -3.3% $178 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $464,500 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,176 $316,978 -- --
2024 $6,099 $307,746 -- --
2023 $6,099 $298,783 $0 $0
2022 $5,714 $290,081 $0 $0
2021 $5,367 $281,633 $0 $0
2020 $5,386 $273,431 $0 $0
2019 $5,201 $265,467 $0 $0
2018 $4,870 $250,228 $0 $0
2017 $4,567 $250,228 $0 $0
2016 $4,489 $242,940 $0 $0
2015 $4,342 $235,864 $0 $0
2014 $4,292 $228,994 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19352072

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0727204

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.