31850 Calle Vimianzo Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31850 Calle Vimianzo, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $587,603, approximately $408 per square foot. 31850 Calle Vimianzo is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Shirley I
Bought by
Schneider Shirley I and The Shirley I Schneider Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Schneider Shirley I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,450
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Shirley I | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Shirley I | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Shirley I | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $201,913 | $56,982 | $144,931 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $194,074 | $54,770 | $139,304 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $190,270 | $53,697 | $136,573 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $186,541 | $52,645 | $133,896 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $184,630 | $52,106 | $132,524 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $181,011 | $51,085 | $129,926 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $177,463 | $50,084 | $127,379 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $173,984 | $49,102 | $124,882 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $170,574 | $48,140 | $122,434 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $168,014 | $47,418 | $120,596 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $164,725 | $46,490 | $118,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map