3187 Diablo View Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 Diablo View Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,292,207, approximately $856 per square foot. 3187 Diablo View Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Bought by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Bought by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Bought by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Bought by
Wagner Daniel T and Wagner Susan M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Daniel T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wagner Daniel T | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Wagner Daniel T | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Wagner Daniel T | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $208,326 | $74,716 | $133,610 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $204,242 | $73,251 | $130,991 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $200,238 | $71,815 | $128,423 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $196,312 | $70,407 | $125,905 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $192,464 | $69,027 | $123,437 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $186,758 | $66,981 | $119,777 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $183,097 | $65,668 | $117,429 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $179,508 | $64,381 | $115,127 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $175,989 | $63,119 | $112,870 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $173,346 | $62,171 | $111,175 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $169,952 | $60,954 | $108,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map