3143 Ramada Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,531,970 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3143 Ramada Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,582,493, approximately $755 per square foot. 3143 Ramada Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Turano Diane C
Bought by
Diane C Turano 2024 Trust and Turano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Turano Dino L and Turano Diane C
Bought by
Turano Dino L and Turano Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Turano Dino L and Berge Diane C
Bought by
Turano Dino L and Berge Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Nyland Walter and Nyland Dorinda
Bought by
Turano Dino L and Berge Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Neavill John T and Neavill Jo Anne
Bought by
Nyland Walter and Nyland Dorinda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane C Turano 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turano Dino L | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Turano Dino L | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Turano Dino L | $950,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nyland Walter | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turano Dino L | $636,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turano Dino L | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turano Dino L | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,424 | $1,298,239 | $852,740 | $445,499 |
| 2024 | $14,849 | $1,272,784 | $836,020 | $436,764 |
| 2023 | $14,849 | $1,247,828 | $819,628 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $14,645 | $1,223,361 | $803,557 | $419,804 |
| 2021 | $13,947 | $1,164,500 | $764,894 | $399,606 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $1,077,000 | $707,421 | $369,579 |
| 2018 | $12,634 | $1,056,000 | $693,627 | $362,373 |
| 2017 | $11,645 | $980,000 | $643,707 | $336,293 |
| 2016 | $10,454 | $877,500 | $576,380 | $301,120 |
| 2015 | $10,286 | $855,000 | $561,601 | $293,399 |
| 2014 | $10,387 | $857,000 | $562,915 | $294,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map