Seller's Agent in 2022
Ken Ryerson
Compass
(925) 878-9685
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,777,000
This stunning single-level home has been completely updated and features sophisticated and timeless finishes mixed with top-line quality. Tucked away on a cul-de-sac in a sought-after peaceful neighborhood, this home is full of charm and character and has a fabulous floor plan. Conveniently located nearby to schools, parks, shopping, and hiking trails, and minutes away from Hwys 24, 680, and BART. House Features:· Gorgeous high-quality finishes throughout the house · Fully remodeled kitchen with direct access to the dining room and an expansive backyard through a covered patio deck · Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace and windows, filling the room with natural light · Large primary bedroom with ensuite full bath · Three additional, generously-sized bedrooms which share a hall bathroom · Expansive, park-like backyard with a flat, level lot - an outdoor paradise offering a luxurious space for relaxation, gardening, sports, and entertaining
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Leon Trust | $1,875,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Simon Bradley J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simon Bradley J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Simon Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Bradley Jon | $1,000,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Hardesty Colin C | $695,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tarrant Tommy M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvia Leon Trust | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Bradley J | $614,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Bradley Jon | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Colin C | $486,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,875,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Sold | $1,875,000 | +1.4% | $875 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $863 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,675 | $1,500,000 | $960,001 | $539,999 |
| 2024 | $22,285 | $1,500,000 | $960,000 | $540,000 |
| 2023 | $22,285 | $1,912,500 | $1,224,000 | $688,500 |
| 2022 | $14,142 | $1,171,885 | $808,608 | $363,277 |
| 2021 | $13,850 | $1,148,907 | $792,753 | $356,154 |
| 2019 | $13,602 | $1,114,833 | $769,241 | $345,592 |
| 2018 | $13,132 | $1,092,974 | $754,158 | $338,816 |
| 2017 | $12,751 | $1,071,544 | $739,371 | $332,173 |
| 2016 | $12,475 | $1,100,534 | $724,874 | $375,660 |
| 2015 | $12,240 | $1,019,980 | $713,986 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $9,882 | $806,076 | $501,044 | $305,032 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ken Ryerson
Compass
(925) 878-9685
78 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Gary Bernie
Compass
(925) 200-2222
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Josephine Chu
Jc Financial
(925) 788-3928
40 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40989261
APN: 169-060-026-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.