3187 Willow Tree Ln Escondido, CA 92027
East Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,664 - $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 Willow Tree Ln, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $897,916, approximately $495 per square foot. 3187 Willow Tree Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Orange Glen Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Huang Echo H
Bought by
Huang Echo H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Cadondon Alfonso A and Huang Echo Horng Yean
Bought by
Cadondon Alfonso A and Huang Echo H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
East Grove Lp
Bought by
William Lyon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Echo H | -- | None Available | |
| Cadondon Alfonso A | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| William Lyon Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 | $452,710 | $171,742 | $280,968 |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $443,834 | $168,375 | $275,459 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $435,132 | $165,074 | $270,058 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $426,601 | $161,838 | $264,763 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $418,237 | $158,665 | $259,572 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $413,950 | $157,039 | $256,911 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $405,834 | $153,960 | $251,874 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $397,878 | $150,942 | $246,936 |
| 2017 | $4,956 | $390,078 | $147,983 | $242,095 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $382,431 | $145,082 | $237,349 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $376,687 | $142,903 | $233,784 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $369,309 | $140,104 | $229,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map