3189 Navajo Ln Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $758,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Navajo Ln, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $692,142, approximately $243 per square foot. 3189 Navajo Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Johnson James W and Johnson Phyllis A
Bought by
Woods Aubrey A and Woods Alexander G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,731
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Olson Vernon Dee and Olson Kathryn F
Bought by
Woods Aubrey A and Woods Alexander G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Aubrey A | -- | Union Title | |
| Woods Aubrey A | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Aubrey A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Aubrey A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $355,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $329,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $314,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $311,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $376,200 | $186,300 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $2,095 | $335,200 | $149,000 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $335,200 | $149,000 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $303,800 | $141,900 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $149,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $129,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map