3189 Sandy Cir Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Sandy Cir, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $298,631, approximately $120 per square foot. 3189 Sandy Cir is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Melton Debra M and Singleton Tamela M
Bought by
Manning Todd B and Manning Glenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,622
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Melton Debra M
Bought by
Melton Debra M and Singleton Tamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,622
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Todd B | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Debra M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manning Todd B | $145,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $117,469 | $11,500 | $105,969 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $116,727 | $11,500 | $105,227 |
| 2023 | $2,541 | $85,795 | $10,000 | $75,795 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $79,990 | $12,432 | $67,558 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $79,990 | $12,432 | $67,558 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $72,426 | $11,302 | $61,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map