318A Biles Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $321,645
Studio
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318A Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $234,882, approximately $161 per square foot. 318A Biles Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Oberst Amber Collier
Bought by
Oberst Amber Collier and Oberst Joshua Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,293
Outstanding Balance
$74,730
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Collier James Robert
Bought by
Oberst Amber Collier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Collier James W
Bought by
Crowder Betsy Collier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberst Amber Collier | -- | -- | |
| Oberst Amber Collier | $80,000 | -- | |
| Oberst Amber Collier | -- | -- | |
| Crowder Betsy Collier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oberst Amber Collier | $81,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier James W | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collier James W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $129,517 | $23,880 | $105,637 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $129,517 | $23,880 | $105,637 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $116,581 | $16,716 | $99,865 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $92,523 | $16,716 | $75,807 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $77,058 | $16,716 | $60,342 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $69,462 | $16,716 | $52,746 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $70,884 | $16,716 | $54,168 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $58,887 | $16,716 | $42,171 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $56,986 | $16,716 | $40,270 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $56,986 | $16,716 | $40,270 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $56,986 | $16,716 | $40,270 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $50,731 | $16,716 | $34,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map