349 Biles Rd Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $384,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Biles Rd, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $362,601, approximately $165 per square foot. 349 Biles Rd is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Worrill Samuel T
Bought by
Worrill Samuel T and Worrill June Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Cook Lula Cohannon
Bought by
Worrill Samuel T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Cook Harold Eugene
Bought by
Cook Lula Bohannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrill Samuel T | -- | -- | |
| Worrill Samuel T | $175,000 | -- | |
| Cook Lula Bohannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worrill Samuel T | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $141,784 | $17,136 | $124,648 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $141,784 | $17,136 | $124,648 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $133,217 | $14,112 | $119,105 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $109,024 | $14,112 | $94,912 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $89,277 | $14,112 | $75,165 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $79,841 | $14,112 | $65,729 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $76,632 | $10,584 | $66,048 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $62,048 | $10,584 | $51,464 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $63,381 | $10,584 | $52,797 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $63,381 | $10,584 | $52,797 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $63,381 | $10,584 | $52,797 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $49,061 | $10,584 | $38,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map