319 4th Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $131,566 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 319 4th Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $147,142. 319 4th Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $64,400 | $9,900 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $64,400 | $9,900 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $64,400 | $9,900 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $64,400 | $9,900 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $64,400 | $9,900 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $972 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $972 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $55,900 | $9,900 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map