319 Azalea Ct Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Azalea Ct, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $261,010, approximately $144 per square foot. 319 Azalea Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Bought by
Mitchell Charles H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $15,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $16,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $15,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $15,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $15,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $15,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $14,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |