319 Azure Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Azure Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $776,928, approximately $439 per square foot. 319 Azure Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Vasquez Mercy T
Bought by
Vasquez Mercy T and Gonzalez Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Mercy T | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Mercy T | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $154,017 | $27,174 | $126,843 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $150,997 | $26,641 | $124,356 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $148,037 | $26,119 | $121,918 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $145,134 | $25,607 | $119,527 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $142,288 | $25,105 | $117,183 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $140,829 | $24,848 | $115,981 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $138,068 | $24,361 | $113,707 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $135,360 | $23,883 | $111,477 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $132,706 | $23,415 | $109,291 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $130,104 | $22,956 | $107,148 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $128,150 | $22,611 | $105,539 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $125,640 | $22,168 | $103,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map