319 Bungalow Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,285,685 - $2,284,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Bungalow Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,736,671, approximately $555 per square foot. 319 Bungalow Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Donjac Investments Llc
Bought by
Donjac Properties #2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Pursell John Charles Reid and Pursell Donna Catherine
Bought by
Donjac Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Harris Helga W and The Harris Family
Bought by
Pursell John Charles Reid and Pursell Donna Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1994
Sold by
Harris Helga W
Bought by
Harris Helga W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donjac Properties #2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Donjac Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pursell John Charles Reid | -- | None Available | |
| Pursell John Charles Reid | $325,000 | Gateway Title | |
| Harris Helga W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pursell John Charles Reid | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $545,878 | $251,944 | $293,934 |
| 2024 | $6,302 | $535,175 | $247,004 | $288,171 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $524,682 | $242,161 | $282,521 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $514,395 | $237,413 | $276,982 |
| 2021 | $6,119 | $504,309 | $232,758 | $271,551 |
| 2019 | $5,916 | $489,353 | $225,855 | $263,498 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $479,759 | $221,427 | $258,332 |
| 2016 | $5,332 | $461,131 | $212,830 | $248,301 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $454,206 | $209,634 | $244,572 |
| 2014 | $5,174 | $445,310 | $205,528 | $239,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map