319 Burlwood Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Brookfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Burlwood Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $496,232, approximately $548 per square foot. 319 Burlwood Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Fultz Celina
Bought by
Glynis Joyce Samb Living Trust and Fultz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,200
Outstanding Balance
$381,219
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Fultz Celina
Bought by
Glynis Joyce Samb Living Trust and Fultz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Glynis Joyce Samb Living Trust and Fultz Celina
Bought by
Fultz Celina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2017
Sold by
Samb Glynis Joyce and Bolton Glynis
Bought by
Samb Glynis Joyce and The Glynis Joyce Samb Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Bolton Glynis
Bought by
Bolton Glynis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynis Joyce Samb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fultz Celina | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fultz Celina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Samb Glynis Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Bolton Glynis | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fultz Celina | $382,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Fultz Celina | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton Glynis | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $468,180 | $156,060 | $312,120 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $97,303 | $47,082 | $50,221 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $95,395 | $46,159 | $49,236 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $93,525 | $45,254 | $48,271 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $91,691 | $44,367 | $47,324 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $90,751 | $43,912 | $46,839 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $88,972 | $43,051 | $45,921 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $87,228 | $42,207 | $45,021 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $85,517 | $41,379 | $44,138 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $83,841 | $40,568 | $43,273 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $82,582 | $39,959 | $42,623 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $80,964 | $39,176 | $41,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map