319 E 7th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $94,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E 7th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $80,936, approximately $49 per square foot. 319 E 7th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Sphabmixay Gary and Sphabmixay Bonita
Bought by
Sphabmixay Pouy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sphabmixay Pouy | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $6,832 | $1,006 | $5,826 |
| 2024 | $873 | $6,262 | $1,006 | $5,256 |
| 2023 | $772 | $5,232 | $886 | $4,346 |
| 2022 | $757 | $4,923 | $886 | $4,037 |
| 2021 | $757 | $4,474 | $845 | $3,629 |
| 2020 | $762 | $4,485 | $820 | $3,665 |
| 2019 | $776 | $4,605 | $920 | $3,685 |
| 2018 | $818 | $4,886 | $572 | $4,314 |
| 2017 | $920 | $5,497 | $572 | $4,925 |
| 2016 | $906 | $5,497 | $657 | $4,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,497 | $317 | $5,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,405 | $297 | $4,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map