319 E Bennett Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,824,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Bennett Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,637,333, approximately $398 per square foot. 319 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Robert Ronald and Podojil Peggy Ann
Bought by
Podojil Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Robert Ronald and Podojil Peggy Ann
Bought by
Podojil Ronald Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1996
Sold by
Podojil Trust Podojil Ronald R And Peggy A Tr
Bought by
Podojil Ronald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Podojil Ronald R | -- | -- | |
| Podojil Ronald Robert | -- | Southland Title | |
| Podojil Ronald R | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Podojil Ronald Robert | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Podojil Ronald R | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $509,026 | $100,295 | $408,731 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $499,046 | $98,329 | $400,717 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $489,261 | $96,401 | $392,860 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $479,668 | $94,511 | $385,157 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $470,263 | $92,658 | $377,605 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $457,216 | $89,910 | $367,306 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $448,270 | $88,148 | $360,122 |
| 2016 | $5,803 | $430,000 | $84,726 | $345,274 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $423,542 | $83,454 | $340,088 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $415,247 | $81,820 | $333,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map