319 E E Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $77,847 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E E Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $85,962, approximately $90 per square foot. 319 E E Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $6,806 | $919 | $5,887 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $6,244 | $849 | $5,395 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $5,781 | $731 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $927 | $5,256 | $657 | $4,599 |
| 2021 | $936 | $5,102 | $661 | $4,441 |
| 2020 | $963 | $5,052 | $564 | $4,488 |
| 2019 | $921 | $4,905 | $564 | $4,341 |
| 2018 | $943 | $4,932 | $485 | $4,447 |
| 2017 | $955 | $5,048 | $485 | $4,563 |
| 2016 | $909 | $5,048 | $485 | $4,563 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,048 | $684 | $4,364 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,048 | $684 | $4,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map