401 E E Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $48,451 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E E Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $69,363, approximately $99 per square foot. 401 E E Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $2,521 | $772 | $1,749 |
| 2024 | $402 | $2,313 | $696 | $1,617 |
| 2023 | $364 | $2,141 | $615 | $1,526 |
| 2022 | $339 | $1,947 | $577 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $326 | $1,890 | $539 | $1,351 |
| 2020 | $336 | $1,872 | $485 | $1,387 |
| 2019 | $322 | $1,818 | $485 | $1,333 |
| 2018 | $306 | $1,695 | $431 | $1,264 |
| 2017 | $344 | $1,932 | $431 | $1,501 |
| 2016 | $327 | $1,932 | $431 | $1,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,932 | $642 | $1,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,599 | $642 | $957 |
Source: Public Records
Map