319 E Greenfield St Appleton, WI 54911
Erb Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Greenfield St, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $291,516, approximately $168 per square foot. 319 E Greenfield St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Wisconsin Connections Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,587 | $237,800 | $33,200 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $173,900 | $26,600 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $173,900 | $26,600 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $173,900 | $26,600 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $173,900 | $26,600 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $3,141 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
| 2013 | $3,121 | $147,300 | $24,200 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map