319 E Utah St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 E Utah St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $372,135, approximately $377 per square foot. 319 E Utah St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Barngraff Christopher and Barngraff Linda D
Bought by
Barngraff Revocable Trust and Barngraff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Galbraith Joey L
Bought by
Barngraff Christopher Allen and Barngraff Linda Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Cerrone Dominick T
Bought by
Cerrone Dominick T and Galbraith Joey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barngraff Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barngraff Christopher Allen | $98,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cerrone Dominick T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barngraff Christopher Allen | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $127,582 | $35,166 | $92,416 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $131,231 | $34,477 | $96,754 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $122,629 | $33,801 | $88,828 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $120,226 | $33,139 | $87,087 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $117,870 | $32,490 | $85,380 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $116,662 | $32,157 | $84,505 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $114,376 | $31,527 | $82,849 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $112,134 | $30,909 | $81,225 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $109,936 | $30,303 | $79,633 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $107,781 | $29,709 | $78,072 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $102,420 | $29,263 | $73,157 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $100,414 | $28,690 | $71,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map