319 Glen Rd Dubach, LA 71235
Estimated Value: $63,062 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Glen Rd, Dubach, LA 71235 and is currently estimated at $224,016, approximately $137 per square foot. 319 Glen Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Cypress Springs Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $3,351 | $2,495 | $856 |
| 2024 | $340 | $3,351 | $2,495 | $856 |
| 2023 | $373 | $3,654 | $2,925 | $729 |
| 2022 | $375 | $3,654 | $2,925 | $729 |
| 2021 | $351 | $3,654 | $2,925 | $729 |
| 2020 | $351 | $3,640 | $2,925 | $715 |
| 2019 | $344 | $3,640 | $2,925 | $715 |
| 2018 | $336 | $3,640 | $2,925 | $715 |
| 2017 | $337 | $3,640 | $2,925 | $715 |
| 2016 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $324 | $3,199 | $2,638 | $561 |
| 2013 | $329 | $3,199 | $2,638 | $561 |
Source: Public Records
Map