319 Joyce Ave Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Joyce Ave, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $160,953, approximately $99 per square foot. 319 Joyce Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Harrison County Clerk
Bought by
Ttlbl Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ttlbl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Newline Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $7,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $7,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $7,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $7,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $844 | $7,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $696 | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $6,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $730 | $7,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $4,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,011 | $2,500 | $4,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map