Estimated Value: $217,000 - $732,767
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Koski Rd, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $538,589. 319 Koski Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Luense Kirk and Luense Janelle
Bought by
Piontek Christian and Piontek Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Luense Kirk and Luense Janelle
Bought by
Luense Kirk and Luense Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Piontek Christian Christian
Bought by
Luense Kirk Kirk
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piontek Christian | -- | Carlton County Title Company | |
| Luense Kirk | -- | Carlton County Title Company | |
| Luense Kirk Kirk | $35,000 | -- | |
| Beisang Daniel Daniel | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beisang Daniel Daniel | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,604 | $608,000 | $137,400 | $470,600 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $555,100 | $127,200 | $427,900 |
| 2022 | $616 | $555,100 | $127,200 | $427,900 |
| 2021 | $830 | $35,400 | $35,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $800 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $52,200 | $52,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $494 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map