319 Loire Valley Dr Simi Valley, CA 93065
Wood Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,921,817 - $2,142,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,100
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Loire Valley Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $2,018,454, approximately $395 per square foot. 319 Loire Valley Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wood Ranch Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Pfefferman Craig Allen and Pfefferman Cammie Ann
Bought by
Pfefferman Craig Allen and Pfefferman Cammie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Becker Roberto and Becker Cheryl C
Bought by
Pfefferman Craig and Pfefferman Cammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,599
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,971,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Becker Roberto and Becker Cheryl C
Bought by
Becker Roberto and Becker Cheryl C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Becker Roberto and Becker Cheryl C
Bought by
Becker Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Charlemont Llc
Bought by
Becker Roberto and Becker Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfefferman Craig Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Pfefferman Craig | $1,087,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Becker Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Cheryl C | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Becker Roberto | $943,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfefferman Craig | $81,000 | |
| Open | Pfefferman Craig | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Cheryl C | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Becker Roberto | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,009 | $1,413,238 | $696,699 | $716,539 |
| 2024 | $16,009 | $1,385,528 | $683,038 | $702,490 |
| 2023 | $15,064 | $1,358,361 | $669,645 | $688,716 |
| 2022 | $15,085 | $1,331,727 | $656,515 | $675,212 |
| 2021 | $15,049 | $1,305,615 | $643,642 | $661,973 |
| 2020 | $14,787 | $1,292,230 | $637,044 | $655,186 |
| 2019 | $14,127 | $1,266,893 | $624,553 | $642,340 |
| 2018 | $14,058 | $1,242,053 | $612,307 | $629,746 |
| 2017 | $13,783 | $1,217,700 | $600,301 | $617,399 |
| 2016 | $13,183 | $1,193,825 | $588,531 | $605,294 |
| 2015 | $12,946 | $1,175,894 | $579,692 | $596,202 |
| 2014 | $12,032 | $1,081,000 | $511,000 | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map