Estimated Value: $249,000 - $299,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Main St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $265,932, approximately $142 per square foot. 319 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Harrelson David F and Harrelson Nancy S
Bought by
Harrelson David F and Harrelson Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,860
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Gronek Amy L
Bought by
Harrelson David F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrelson David F | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Harrelson David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrelson David F | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $21,430 | $2,490 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $20,220 | $2,490 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $20,220 | $2,490 | $17,730 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $19,400 | $1,670 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $19,400 | $1,670 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,840 | $1,670 | $16,170 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,290 | $1,670 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map