Estimated Value: $109,496 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 N Main St, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $196,624, approximately $142 per square foot. 348 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Anna Jane Mann Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Mann Anna Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Anna Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mann Carson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $9,410 | $3,120 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $594 | $9,410 | $3,120 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $594 | $9,410 | $3,120 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $520 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2021 | $519 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $521 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2019 | $521 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $521 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $519 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2016 | $516 | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,240 | $1,300 | $6,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,220 | $1,280 | $6,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map