319 N Record Ave Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 N Record Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $664,975, approximately $611 per square foot. 319 N Record Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, Belvedere Middle School, and East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Amelia Vera
Bought by
Chavez Amelia Vera and The Amelia Vera Chavez Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Amelia Vera | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $37,448 | $18,601 | $18,847 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $36,715 | $18,237 | $18,478 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $35,996 | $17,880 | $18,116 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $35,291 | $17,530 | $17,761 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $34,600 | $17,187 | $17,413 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $33,576 | $16,678 | $16,898 |
| 2018 | $964 | $32,918 | $16,351 | $16,567 |
| 2016 | $915 | $31,642 | $15,717 | $15,925 |
| 2015 | $903 | $31,167 | $15,481 | $15,686 |
| 2014 | $908 | $30,557 | $15,178 | $15,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map