319 Ohio St Unit 13 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,261 - $821,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Ohio St Unit 13, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $770,565, approximately $773 per square foot. 319 Ohio St Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Depoto William J
Bought by
Hoo Linda Soo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,036
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$495,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Depoto William J
Bought by
Depoto William J and De Poto Petenbrink Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoo Linda Soo | $480,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Depoto William J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoo Linda Soo | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,546 | $588,402 | $434,440 | $153,962 |
| 2024 | $6,546 | $576,866 | $425,922 | $150,944 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $565,556 | $417,571 | $147,985 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $554,468 | $409,384 | $145,084 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $543,597 | $401,357 | $142,240 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $527,475 | $389,453 | $138,022 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $517,133 | $381,817 | $135,316 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $497,054 | $366,992 | $130,062 |
| 2015 | $5,645 | $489,589 | $361,480 | $128,109 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $248,742 | $73,473 | $175,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map