319 Ohio St Unit 2 Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,107 - $806,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Ohio St Unit 2, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $758,027, approximately $761 per square foot. 319 Ohio St Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Mccluskey William H and Mc Cluskey Charlene H
Bought by
William & Charlene Mc Cluskey Community
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William & Charlene Mc Cluskey Community | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $249,863 | $65,775 | $184,088 |
| 2024 | $2,988 | $244,965 | $64,486 | $180,479 |
| 2023 | $2,961 | $240,163 | $63,222 | $176,941 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $235,455 | $61,983 | $173,472 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $230,839 | $60,768 | $170,071 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $228,473 | $60,145 | $168,328 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $223,994 | $58,966 | $165,028 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $219,603 | $57,810 | $161,793 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $211,077 | $55,566 | $155,511 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $207,908 | $54,732 | $153,176 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $203,836 | $53,660 | $150,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map