319 Tappan Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Tappan Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $249,660, approximately $333 per square foot. 319 Tappan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Puchaty Richard S
Bought by
Puchaty James and Puchaty Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puchaty James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $219,000 | $65,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $193,300 | $65,000 | $128,300 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $169,200 | $50,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $149,600 | $50,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $142,800 | $45,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $111,200 | $42,500 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $111,200 | $42,500 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $108,600 | $42,500 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $108,600 | $42,500 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map