319 View Ridge Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,589 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 View Ridge Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $724,147, approximately $410 per square foot. 319 View Ridge Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Garrido Olvera Rutilo
Bought by
Chavez Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,906
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Forester Bruce D
Bought by
Chavez Forester Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jeannette | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chavez Forester Jeannette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jeannette | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,013 | $600,200 | $416,000 | $184,200 |
| 2025 | $4,570 | $575,100 | $400,000 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $532,100 | $357,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $575,600 | $360,000 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $4,108 | $448,700 | $267,000 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $373,500 | $214,000 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $360,100 | $206,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $321,500 | $177,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $279,900 | $147,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $292,500 | $165,000 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $253,400 | $151,000 | $102,400 |
| 2013 | $2,889 | $206,600 | $124,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map