329 View Ridge Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 329 View Ridge Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $616,508, approximately $545 per square foot. 329 View Ridge Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Allison and Anderson Allison J
Bought by
Shaffer James Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,968
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$543,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Andrew J
Bought by
Anderson Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Austin Kimberly Kae and Leon Borden B
Bought by
Johnson Andrew D and Anderson Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,146
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer James Gregory | $207,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Anderson Allison | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Andrew D | $162,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer James Gregory | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Andrew D | $161,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,551 | $544,700 | $406,000 | $138,700 |
| 2025 | $4,165 | $522,000 | $390,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $485,000 | $353,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $517,400 | $355,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $395,900 | $262,000 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $327,900 | $209,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $3,489 | $312,800 | $201,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $276,200 | $172,000 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $237,800 | $142,000 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $257,000 | $165,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $227,900 | $151,000 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $2,595 | $185,600 | $124,000 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map