NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
1.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2021

Last sale price $199,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Secluded Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • North Forest Pines Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of December 2021

Privacy Galore on this 1.63 Acre Wooded Lot Offering Park Like Setting Carved Out Among the Trees! How would you Like to live out in the country enjoying the wildlife & deer running around. Huge rear deck with covered porch overlooks fenced back yard & storage sheds. Hang out on the nice sized front porch while taking in awesome views. This home has been well maintained & move-in ready. Light/bright with open design perfect for entertaining. Convenient to Falls Lake & Wake Forest. HURRY, won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry McDonald

Flat Fee Realty LLC License #243692 Listed on: 10/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Yolanda Perez

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc. License #328454

NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $800

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.63 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 183' x 381' x 156' x 27' x 375'
  • Secluded Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Willow Creek Subdivision

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$800

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 183' x 381' x 156' x 27' x 375'
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Structure Type Manufactured House: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features Shower Only: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1620.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 71002.8
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.63
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1620.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Shower Only
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Basement:Crawl Space: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.63
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Secluded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Aluminum Siding: Yes

• Water Source: Well
  • Heating:Electric4: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 180.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wakefield

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 183' x 381' x 156' x 27' x 375'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 71002.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 800.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - N Forest Pines

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $199,900 -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 Sold $199,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2021 10/01/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $200,226 $70,000 $130,226
2024 $1,263 $200,226 $70,000 $130,226
2023 $901 $112,955 $24,000 $88,955
2022 $836 $112,955 $24,000 $88,955
2021 $417 $112,955 $24,000 $88,955
2020 $410 $112,955 $24,000 $88,955
2019 $455 $106,565 $34,000 $72,565
2018 $420 $106,565 $34,000 $72,565
2017 $778 $106,565 $34,000 $72,565
2016 $762 $106,565 $34,000 $72,565
2015 $832 $116,865 $34,000 $82,865
2014 $789 $116,865 $34,000 $82,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2411146

Doorify MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.