3190 Niklaus Path Redding, CA 96002
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,381 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3190 Niklaus Path, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $319,845, approximately $199 per square foot. 3190 Niklaus Path is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Meeink Lori A
Bought by
Meeink Lori and The Lori Meeink Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,800
Outstanding Balance
$90,356
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Meeink Lori A
Bought by
Meeink Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Meeink Michael R
Bought by
Meeink Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,728
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeink Lori | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Meeink Lori A | -- | States Title Fts Agency | |
| Meeink Lori | -- | None Available | |
| Meeink Lori A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Meeink Lori A | $165,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeink Lori A | $99,800 | |
| Closed | Meeink Lori A | $118,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $211,680 | $38,717 | $172,963 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $207,530 | $37,958 | $169,572 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $203,462 | $37,214 | $166,248 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $199,474 | $36,485 | $162,989 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $195,564 | $35,770 | $159,794 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $193,560 | $35,404 | $158,156 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $189,765 | $34,710 | $155,055 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $186,045 | $34,030 | $152,015 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $182,398 | $33,363 | $149,035 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $178,822 | $32,709 | $146,113 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $176,137 | $32,218 | $143,919 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $172,687 | $31,587 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map