Estimated Value: $452,000 - $498,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Jean St, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $472,503, approximately $190 per square foot. 3191 Jean St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Green Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Bath Mikel
Bought by
Gomez Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Sheffield Sherille B and Druce Terry Lynn
Bought by
Monsen Carol S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Vladimir | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Monsen Carol S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $408,500 | $81,500 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $398,100 | $78,400 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $374,900 | $75,400 | $299,500 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $347,400 | $74,000 | $273,400 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $281,100 | $56,900 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $245,600 | $50,500 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $241,400 | $47,700 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $223,900 | $47,700 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $194,800 | $47,700 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $173,600 | $47,700 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $148,700 | $54,200 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $141,800 | $52,500 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map