Estimated Value: $412,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3197 Jean St, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $428,205, approximately $417 per square foot. 3197 Jean St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Pleasant Green Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Jean Oten Erma
Bought by
Erma J Oten Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,226
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Jean Oten Erma
Bought by
Erma J Oten Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,226
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Oten Erma J
Bought by
Oten Erman J and The Erma J Oten Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Oten Erma J
Bought by
Oten Erma J and The Erma J Oten Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Hill Karen A
Bought by
Oten Erma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erma J Oten Family Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Oten Erma Jean | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Erma J Oten Family Trust | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Oten Erma Jean | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Oten Erman J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Oten Erma J | -- | Equity Title | |
| Oten Erma J | -- | -- | |
| Oten Erma J | -- | Bonneville Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oten Erma Jean | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oten Erma J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oten Erma J | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $392,100 | $85,500 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $382,100 | $82,300 | $299,800 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $359,400 | $79,200 | $280,200 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $339,500 | $77,600 | $261,900 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $272,000 | $59,700 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $237,300 | $53,000 | $184,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $216,600 | $50,000 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $186,100 | $50,000 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $165,600 | $50,000 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $145,900 | $56,900 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $139,700 | $55,100 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map