31938 18th Ave Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $68,125 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,873
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31938 18th Ave, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $104,531. 31938 18th Ave is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $38,900 | $33,600 | $5,300 |
| 2024 | $364 | $34,400 | $29,600 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $324 | $31,200 | $26,400 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $344 | $27,500 | $26,400 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $288 | $27,400 | $26,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $292 | $82,200 | $79,200 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $326 | $27,400 | $26,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $328 | $27,400 | $26,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $264 | $27,400 | $26,400 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map