1839 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $291,776, approximately $106 per square foot. 1839 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Hendrickson Joann C
Bought by
B & H Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & H Properties Llc | $162,500 | Larson Abstract Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $264,100 | $53,000 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $257,600 | $46,500 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $290,700 | $30,600 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $254,100 | $30,600 | $223,500 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $197,800 | $27,200 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $524,400 | $81,600 | $442,800 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $176,500 | $27,200 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $162,100 | $27,200 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $152,200 | $25,200 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map