Estimated Value: $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3194 County Road 77, Tower, MN 55790 and is currently priced at $273,000. 3194 County Road 77 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Clark Rick R and Clark Elizabeth J
Bought by
Maki Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Thielke Edith E
Bought by
Clark Rick R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Thielke Edith E
Bought by
Thielke Edith E and Thielke Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Thielke Milton G and Thielke Edith E
Bought by
Vermilion Investment Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2001
Sold by
Thielke Milton G and Thielke Edith E
Bought by
Clark Rick R and Clark Elizabeth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Wiedeman Cathy R
Bought by
Thielke Milton G and Thielke Edith E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maki Brian J | $64,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Clark Rick R | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Thielke Edith E | -- | None Available | |
| Thielke Edith E | -- | None Available | |
| Thielke Edith E | -- | None Available | |
| Vermilion Investment Properties | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Rick R | $15,000 | Cons | |
| Thielke Milton G | $1,000 | -- | |
| Wiedeman Cathy R | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $160 | $21,100 | $21,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $144 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $134 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $16,100 | $16,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $130 | $15,400 | $15,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $396 | $13,300 | $13,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $41,000 | $18,700 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $398 | $39,300 | $17,000 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $406 | $39,300 | $17,000 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $544 | $46,900 | $22,100 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $544 | $46,900 | $22,100 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map