3194 Mountain Rd West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $577,826
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3194 Mountain Rd, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $544,457, approximately $225 per square foot. 3194 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Patricia Scuderi Ft and Popoli Kevin
Bought by
White Joshua K and White Apryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,929
Outstanding Balance
$258,269
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Scuderi Giusppe
Bought by
Scuderi Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Griffin James and Griffin Susan
Bought by
Scuderi Giuseppe and Scuderi Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Joshua K | $307,500 | -- | |
| Scuderi Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Scuderi Giuseppe | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Joshua K | $301,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Scuderi Giuseppe | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scuderi Giuseppe | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scuderi Giuseppe | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $302,960 | $61,950 | $241,010 |
| 2024 | $6,856 | $302,960 | $61,950 | $241,010 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $237,020 | $61,950 | $175,070 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $237,020 | $61,950 | $175,070 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $237,020 | $61,950 | $175,070 |
| 2020 | $6,788 | $237,020 | $61,950 | $175,070 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $237,020 | $61,950 | $175,070 |
| 2018 | $7,212 | $245,980 | $60,200 | $185,780 |
| 2017 | $7,106 | $245,980 | $60,200 | $185,780 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $245,980 | $60,200 | $185,780 |
| 2015 | $6,833 | $245,980 | $60,200 | $185,780 |
| 2014 | $6,671 | $245,980 | $60,200 | $185,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map