3194 Ventana Ct Chico, CA 95928
Canyon Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3194 Ventana Ct, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $656,157, approximately $279 per square foot. 3194 Ventana Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Arroyo Greens Development Corp
Bought by
Trevino Manuel and Trevino Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Manuel | $294,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $470,867 | $165,742 | $305,125 |
| 2024 | $5,028 | $461,636 | $162,493 | $299,143 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $452,585 | $159,307 | $293,278 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $443,712 | $156,184 | $287,528 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $435,013 | $153,122 | $281,891 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $430,553 | $151,552 | $279,001 |
| 2019 | $4,690 | $422,112 | $148,581 | $273,531 |
| 2018 | $4,603 | $413,836 | $145,668 | $268,168 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $405,722 | $142,812 | $262,910 |
| 2016 | $4,113 | $397,767 | $140,012 | $257,755 |
| 2015 | $4,112 | $391,793 | $137,909 | $253,884 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $384,119 | $135,208 | $248,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map