3195 Dwight St Ann Arbor, MI 48108
Southeast Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,354 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Dwight St, Ann Arbor, MI 48108 and is currently estimated at $303,089, approximately $415 per square foot. 3195 Dwight St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Pattengill Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Abbott Michael R
Bought by
Abbott Michael R and Lucas Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,756 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $71,700 | $71,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |