3195 Marmac Rd Anderson, CA 96007
Riverside Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,986 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3195 Marmac Rd, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $244,997, approximately $221 per square foot. 3195 Marmac Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Hein Corey and Hein Kimberly
Bought by
Hein Corey and Hein Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,533
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Hein Corey D and Hein Kimberly M
Bought by
Hein Corey and Hein Kimbely
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Hein Corey D
Bought by
Hein Corey D and Hein Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Boesiger Pauline
Bought by
Hein Corey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Corey | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Hein Corey | -- | None Available | |
| Hein Corey D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hein Corey D | $86,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Corey | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hein Corey D | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Hein Corey D | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,758 | $129,561 | $30,125 | $99,436 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $127,022 | $29,535 | $97,487 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $124,532 | $28,956 | $95,576 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $122,091 | $28,389 | $93,702 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $119,698 | $27,833 | $91,865 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $118,472 | $27,548 | $90,924 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $116,150 | $27,008 | $89,142 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $113,874 | $26,479 | $87,395 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $111,642 | $25,960 | $85,682 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $109,453 | $25,451 | $84,002 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $107,810 | $25,069 | $82,741 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $105,699 | $24,578 | $81,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map